Below is a partial list of those that have already gotten involved in Propel Savannah 2025. Get involved today by contacting us at propelsavannah@seda.org.

Steering Committee
Jen Bonnett, Savannah Economic Development Authority & The Creative Coast
Anna Chafin, Development Authority of Bryan County
Loretta Cockrum, Foram Group, Inc.
John Coleman, Bontiz of Georgia, Inc.
Jason Coley, Georgia Power
Leia Dedic, Savannah Economic Development Authority
Mayor Eddie DeLoach, City of Savannah
Manny Dominguez, City of Savannah
Reed Dulany, Dulany Enterprises
Truitt Eavenson, Georgia Power
Bart Gobeil, Georgia Ports Authority
Nina Gompels, NTG Enterprises, Inc.
Brynn Grant, Savannah Economic Development Authority & World Trade Center Savannah
Angela Hendrix, Savannah Economic Development Authority
Brandt Herndon, Effingham Industrial Development Authority
Paul Hinchey, St. Joseph's Candler
Bill Hubbard, Savannah Area Chamber of Commerce
Kevin Jackson, EnviroVac
Dr. Ann Levett, Savannah Chatham County Public Schools
Dr. Kathy Love, Savannah Technical College
Jay Neely, Gulfstream Aerospace Corp.
Greg Parker, The Parker Companies
Al Scott, Chatham County
Lee Smith, Chatham County
Benjy Thompson, Development Authority of Bulloch County
Trip Tollison, Savannah Economic Development Authority

Community Participants
Phillip Adams, Savannah State University
Heather Alkire, Fullfilment.com
Melinda Allen, Downtown Neighborhood Association
Dr. Allen Amason, Georgia Southern University
Daniel Augustine, Gauge Interactive
Cynthia Barnes, Goodwill Southeast Georgia
John Bennett, Savannah Bicycle Campaign
Rex Benton, NAI Mopper, Benton
LauraLee Bocade, DIRTT
Tom Bolton, COS
Kathleen Brenneman, Downtown Neighborhood Association
Victoria Broeck, South University
Joe Buck, Savannah Chatham County Public Schools
John Buckovich, SCAD
Mayor Jason Buelterman, City of Tybee
Christiana Burrell, Walmart Logistics
Shawn Carbone, Port Logistics Group
Ryan Chandler, Colonial Group, Inc.
Timothy Cone, Georgia Tech Savannah
Sam Cook, Seimitsu/Turnkey Fiber Network
Ray Crowell, Humble Ventures
Dr. Cheryl Dozier, Savannah State University
Bill Durrence, City of Savannah City Council
Blake Ellis, Commerce V3
Chester A. Ellis, Chatham County Board of Commissioners
Victor Ermoli, SCAD
Gail Eubanks, Savannah Technical College
Stephen Ezelle, Cushman & Wakefield/Gilbert & Ezelle
Paul Fisher, Savannah Early Childhood Foundation
Brian Foster, City of Savannah City Council
Kathleen Fritz, CREATOMbuidler, Inc.
Robert Gadd, OnPoint Digital
Robert Gavin, Savannah Police Department
Sean Geng, Smoke Cartel
Reinhold Gerbsch, Georgia Southern University
Abe Ghazi, City of Savannah
Glenn Gibney, Georgia Southern University
Harvey Gilbert, Cushman & Wakefield/Gilbert & Ezelle
Tim Gill
Nisha Giustino, Nine Line Apparel
Margie Gordon, Seabolt Brokers
Rep. Craig Gordon, House of Representatives & Statewide Healthcare
Denise Grabowski, Symbiocity
John Grace, Georgia Film Academy at Savannah Tech
Stephen Green, Stephen Green Properties
Shannon Hamed
Radford Harrell, Talent Soup & Visembly
Genevieve Hawkins
Rob Hernandez, City of Savannah
Joshua Hildebrandt, Savannah Music Festival
Malcom Howard, Project MQ & Game On! Savannah
Aleshia Howell, Codebase
Justin Hummel, Coastal Empire Montessori
Laurie Humphries, Visit Savannah
Drew Hunt, Savannah Area Chamber of Commerce
Susan Isaacs, Paragon Design Group
Clegg Ivey, Forge (X)
Jackie Jackson, Garden City
Bob James, Carver State Bank
Tara Jennings, Chatham County
Seth Johnson
Van Johnson, City of Savannah City Council
Jaime Joseph, Sullivan Group HR
Eli Karatassos
Cindy Kelley, Chatham Savannah Authority for the Homeless
Kipp Kelly, PLG
Michael Kemp, Synovus Trust Company
Kevin Klinkenberg, K2 Urban Design
Paula Kreissler, Healthy Savannah
Witt Lacy
Bernetta Lanier, Ivory Bay CDC & Hudson Hill Community Organization
William Lattimore, CBRE
Jessica Leigh Lebos, Smoke Cartel
Tony Lembeck, NAI Mopper/Benton
Josh Lind, SCAD
Bobby Lockett, Chatham County Board of Commissioners
Mark Lubbers, Gauge Interactive
Griffith V. Lynch, Georgia Ports Authority
Frank Macgill, HunterMaclean
Joe Marinelli, Visit Savannah
Quentin Marlin, Ellis, Painter, Ratterree & Adams LLP
Ryan Marks, NAI Mopper, Benton
Jason Marshall, Goodwill Southeast Georgia
Will Martin, Savannah State University
Monica Mastrianni, Greenline Architecture
Gordon Matthews  
Sam McCachern, Thomas & Hutton
Alfred D. McGuire, Jr., Savannah Chatham County Public Schools
Kareen McMichael, Savannah State University
Jan Melcher, Quickstart
Tyler Merritt, Nine Line Apparel
Julian Miller, City of Savannah City Council
Pat Monahan, Governomics
Stephen Morton, Downtown Neighborhood Association
Wayne Murphy, Queensborough National Bank & Trust Company
Andrew Nash, Questionmark
Mike Neal, Bull River Cruises
John Neely, Colliers International
Beth Nelson, Savannah Area Film Office
Mark Nguyen, Alienworx
Tara Nobles, The Girl Scouts of Historic Georgia
Pamela Oglesby, West Savannah & CGIC
Michael O'Neal, Parent University
David Paddison, Sterling Seacrest Partners
Nick Palumbo, Ardsley Park/Chatham Crescent Neighborhood Association
Coco Papy, The Creative Coast
Russell Parker, BuzzYard Services
Kal Patel, Image Hotels
Frank Peeples, Jr., Peeples Industries, Inc.
Beckman Perry, Aerotek, Inc.
Juwan Platt, BCKYRD
Sarah Pounders, Tour Buddy/TechSav
Lizann Roberts, Coastal Georgia Indicators Coalition
Madison Roesel, The Sack Company
Alicia Rogers, Ikea
Ronda Rotelli, Colonial Group Inc.
Kristin Russell, The Sentient Bean
Camille Russo, Junior Achievement of Georgia
Julio Saldarriaga, Alienworx
John Sawyer, City of Savannah Public Works
Emily Schrenk Butler, Center of Innovation for Logistics
Elizabeth Seeger, Satchel
Whitney Shephard, Transport Studio
Hilary Shipley, Colliers International
Jennifer Singeisen, Step-Up Savannah
Ralph Singleton, Savannah Area Film Office
David Sink, Colliers International
Ashley Smith, Colliers International
Michelle Smith, Andaz Savannah
Richelle Southwick, Georgia Power
Grant Sparks, Chatham Area Transit
Travis Stringer, Foram Group
Kevin Strahm
Paul Teague, Atlanta Gas Light
Kelley Waldron, St. Andrew's School
Scott Warner
Don Waters, Board of Regents
Lindy Weimer, East Taylor Creative
Jason Weimer, East Taylor Creative
Kevin Werntz, Savannah Technical College
James Wilburn, Georgia Tech Savannah
Jim Williams, J.M. Williams Inc.
Gloria Williams, Cuyler-Brownsville Neighborhood Association
Melanie Wilson, Metropolitan Planning Commission
Harold Yellin, HunterMaclean
Chris Zerkus, Georgia Power